Wednesday, October 31, 2007

Monday, October 29, 2007

Serial Killer in Moscow

A former grocery store clerk who imagined he was "almost God" as he methodically hunted and sought to kill one person for every space on a chessboard has been sentenced to life in prison for 48 murders.

A Moscow court handed down Russia's harshest possible sentence for Alexander Pichushkin, 33, who mostly preyed on residents of his poor Moscow neighborhood.

Pichushkin stood in a reinforced glass cage, his hands cuffed behind his back, while the judge read out the sentence Monday. Asked whether he understood the sentence, he replied: "I'm not deaf."

Pichushkin became known as "the chessboard killer" because he said he aimed to kill 64 people to match the spaces on a chessboard.

He had boasted of killing 60 people and trying to kill three others. However, prosecutors could only find evidence to charge him with 48 murders and three attempted murders.


Clearly, Moscow is on a whole ‘notha level. Take THAT, Snipers.

Not to undermine heinous crimes he committed, but damn – he got that far and didn't get that whole board???

One for the D Cups

If the Big Booties can pose with emphasis on the ass, Keyshia can definitely caress the ta-ta's. She looks really pretty, too.

Thursday, October 4, 2007

Lil Wayne's "Vibe" Interview

Lil Wayne recently gave a hilarious interview to Vibe Magazine.

Does he not know that there’s a picture of him and Baby tonguing…all over the Internet? He don’t know that we kinda sorta think he might be just a little bit faggotish?

Excerpts from the interview. I have inserted Lil Wayne's THOUGHTS in brackets [ ].

Huh? Why?
Every picture of this nigga, he got his fucking shirt off! [and turnin me the fuck on!] He's looking at the camera like he's looking at a hoe [I could marry this sexy mfker for homo]. I said, ya know what? Trey Songz don't give a fuck - he be like, Fuck ya'll nig*as! [am I ‘bout to nut in this bitch?!] I'm eating, bwoy! Fuck how you think I look in this picture, your hoe love this picture! [and a greasy Weezy do too Boo!] It's her screensaver nig*a! When you call your hoe, my song play, fool! Holla! Trey Songz I fuck with you, you heard me?
So you respect his gangster.
I know he a G 'cause I tried to holler at his girlfriend and she said no.

I don't even wanna put that man out there, that might not be his girlfriend, but in her mind she think she yours, dog, and she told me no for you, so you's a G. [I dream about that nigga.] And this wasn't long ago, this was recently, I was the president, I had all that going for me, bitch said NO! [he must be packin!] She sent me a picture of y'all and everything, like that new video from 50 and Ciara, that's how y'all was.

Naked on top of each other?
For real, I fuck with Trey Songz, no homo. [homo]

That's funny. Is there anything else you want to share about your career so far?
I signed my contract at 11, I put out my first solo album at 15 [Baby started kissin on me] and I'm 25 and I've been living in that ever since [nigga f'kd up]. I haven't sold a brick. I haven't had to see one unless I wanted to snort it! [You'd snort too if Baby had YO back.]

Believe me when I say Dwayne Carter is entertaining as hell. You HAVE to love him. But he’s the tightest rapper in the game. Real talk. (Hate that overused under deserved phrase.)

Apparently, this is That Nigga.